September 2026: revenue per condo +29.9%, per house +31.1% on last September. Revenue per property for last month, year to date and the rolling twelve months, by property type, bedroom count, area and beachfront position.
Issued 16 October 2026 · data through September 2026 · next edition mid-November
Each window against the same window a year earlier. Listings are the average active count over the window.
| Window | Revenue per property | vs year before | Total revenue | vs year before | Listings | vs year before | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condos | Last month September 2026 | $4,161 | +29.9% | $46.2M | +32.0% | 11,101 | +1.6% |
| Year to date Jan–Sep 2026 | $48,412 | +7.6% | $474.6M | +8.1% | 9,804 | +0.5% | |
| Rolling 12 months Oct 2025–Sep 2026 | $55,272 | +7.7% | $525.1M | +8.3% | 9,500 | +0.6% | |
| Houses | Last month September 2026 | $4,599 | +31.1% | $15.6M | +38.3% | 3,398 | +5.5% |
| Year to date Jan–Sep 2026 | $59,509 | +11.7% | $185.0M | +16.3% | 3,109 | +4.1% | |
| Rolling 12 months Oct 2025–Sep 2026 | $68,805 | +11.2% | $203.9M | +15.6% | 2,963 | +4.0% |
Condo revenue was strongest against last year in September (+32.0%) and weakest in February (−8.1%). House revenue was strongest in September (+38.3%) and weakest in January (+2.3%).
Source: AirDNA
| Month | 2025 | 2026 | Month | Year to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | $6,278,990 | $6,128,129 | −2.4% | −2.4% |
| February | $11,203,093 | $10,297,313 | −8.1% | −6.0% |
| March | $37,148,034 | $38,147,625 | +2.7% | −0.1% |
| April | $38,538,204 | $45,512,903 | +18.1% | +7.4% |
| May | $59,448,700 | $64,079,811 | +7.8% | +7.6% |
| June | $100,503,714 | $107,060,205 | +6.5% | +7.2% |
| July | $101,967,845 | $108,404,466 | +6.3% | +6.9% |
| August | $49,020,745 | $48,791,339 | −0.5% | +6.0% |
| September | $34,985,586 | $46,189,472 | +32.0% | +8.1% |
| Year-to-date total | $439,094,911 | $474,611,263 | +8.1% | +8.1% |
Source: AirDNA
| Month | 2025 | 2026 | Month | Year to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | $2,518,306 | $2,576,970 | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| February | $3,892,637 | $3,983,815 | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| March | $15,387,210 | $16,124,498 | +4.8% | +4.1% |
| April | $13,950,578 | $17,646,515 | +26.5% | +12.8% |
| May | $20,615,586 | $24,369,959 | +18.2% | +14.8% |
| June | $36,715,205 | $42,268,818 | +15.1% | +14.9% |
| July | $36,949,672 | $43,836,145 | +18.6% | +16.0% |
| August | $17,740,264 | $18,593,423 | +4.8% | +14.6% |
| September | $11,297,589 | $15,627,474 | +38.3% | +16.3% |
| Year-to-date total | $159,067,047 | $185,027,617 | +16.3% | +16.3% |
Last month, year to date and rolling twelve months, each against the same window a year earlier. Charts show year to date.
Source: AirDNA
| Condos | Last month | vs 2025 | Year to date | vs 2025 | Rolling 12 | vs year before | Listings (12-mo avg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,934 | +29.3% | $33,212 | +9.8% | $37,956 | +9.9% | 360 |
| 1 bed | $3,464 | +31.0% | $39,105 | +7.6% | $44,683 | +7.3% | 3,371 |
| 2 bed | $4,096 | +29.6% | $48,404 | +8.2% | $55,229 | +8.6% | 3,834 |
| 3 bed | $5,105 | +30.8% | $59,850 | +6.4% | $68,494 | +6.6% | 1,974 |
| 4 bed | $6,304 | +19.9% | $73,933 | +9.0% | $84,693 | +9.0% | 288 |
| 5 bed | $6,877 | +26.7% | $95,640 | +7.3% | $107,150 | +10.3% | 17 |
| 6+ bed | $6,894 | −26.8% | $102,454 | −44.3% | $112,943 | −52.2% | 10 |
Source: AirDNA
| Houses | Last month | vs 2025 | Year to date | vs 2025 | Rolling 12 | vs year before | Listings (12-mo avg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,249 | +58.3% | $24,913 | +10.1% | $30,390 | +9.9% | 32 |
| 1 bed | $1,955 | +28.1% | $23,371 | +4.1% | $27,703 | +3.8% | 290 |
| 2 bed | $3,133 | +44.8% | $37,968 | +12.5% | $44,006 | +12.2% | 713 |
| 3 bed | $3,835 | +30.3% | $48,618 | +6.8% | $56,534 | +6.9% | 967 |
| 4 bed | $5,718 | +30.3% | $75,652 | +13.8% | $86,835 | +13.5% | 539 |
| 5 bed | $8,000 | +30.5% | $102,234 | +10.7% | $117,667 | +9.0% | 246 |
| 6+ bed | $9,898 | +8.4% | $142,373 | +7.0% | $163,624 | +6.0% | 208 |
Condos with 5 or more bedrooms are few (18 five-bedroom, 10 six-plus) and include multi-unit bundles listed as one property, so their year-over-year changes swing widely. AirDNA's bedroom groups also do not sum exactly to the segment total.
Trailing twelve months, median revenue of listings available 271+ nights a year. 9,219 of 18,144 whole-home listings sit on the Gulf side of Front Beach Road or Thomas Drive.
Source: AirDNA
| Bedrooms | Beachfront revenue | Rate | Occ. | Off-beach revenue | Rate | Occ. | Beachfront difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $35,703 211 of 297 | $192 | 63% | $29,139 131 of 208 | $173 | 59% | +22.5% |
| 1 bed | $41,754 1,805 of 2,576 | $241 | 64% | $31,436 1,096 of 1,646 | $212 | 57% | +32.8% |
| 2 bed | $48,840 2,056 of 3,500 | $315 | 61% | $35,026 1,287 of 2,083 | $264 | 55% | +39.4% |
| 3 bed | $59,654 1,045 of 1,791 | $392 | 60% | $44,344 629 of 1,019 | $354 | 53% | +34.5% |
| 4 bed | $74,315 168 of 248 | $473 | 63% | $58,335 102 of 157 | $426 | 54% | +27.4% |
| 5 bed | — 4 of 11 | — | — | $47,991 9 of 15 | $634 | 39% | — |
| 6+ bed | — 1 of 3 | — | — | — 4 of 15 | — | — | — |
Source: AirDNA
| Bedrooms | Beachfront revenue | Rate | Occ. | Off-beach revenue | Rate | Occ. | Beachfront difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $14,190 10 of 15 | $165 | 44% | $20,728 20 of 34 | $167 | 59% | −31.5% |
| 1 bed | $33,016 42 of 58 | $244 | 55% | $24,597 156 of 252 | $149 | 58% | +34.2% |
| 2 bed | $38,633 107 of 198 | $301 | 56% | $29,390 548 of 945 | $220 | 53% | +31.5% |
| 3 bed | $59,799 92 of 151 | $455 | 56% | $38,701 771 of 1,377 | $309 | 53% | +54.5% |
| 4 bed | $73,477 71 of 121 | $623 | 55% | $61,338 431 of 701 | $501 | 53% | +19.8% |
| 5 bed | $128,120 59 of 88 | $906 | 51% | $81,820 170 of 295 | $667 | 52% | +56.6% |
| 6+ bed | $157,840 60 of 155 | $1,509 | 48% | $97,068 77 of 166 | $919 | 44% | +62.6% |
Beachfront is assigned by map position: a listing between the Gulf shoreline and Front Beach Road / Thomas Drive counts as beachfront, and listings whose titles say "across the street" or "walk to the beach" count as off-beach. Airbnb offsets map pins by up to roughly 100 yards, so a small share of listings near the road may be placed on the wrong side. Medians need 5+ full-time listings; counts are full-time of all listings.
Listing growth against revenue growth, year to date.
| Condos | Revenue | Listings | Gap (points) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | +0.9% | −8.1% | +9.0 pts | 364 |
| 1 bed | +7.5% | −0.1% | +7.6 pts | 3,459 |
| 2 bed | +7.7% | −0.5% | +8.2 pts | 3,962 |
| 3 bed | +9.2% | +2.6% | +6.5 pts | 2,048 |
| 4 bed | +13.8% | +4.5% | +9.4 pts | 299 |
| 5 bed | +8.7% | +1.3% | +7.4 pts | 18 |
| 6+ bed | −46.8% | −4.4% | −42.3 pts | 10 |
| All condos | +8.1% | +0.5% | +7.6 pts | 9,804 |
| Houses | Revenue | Listings | Gap (points) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | −0.4% | −9.5% | +9.1 pts | 34 |
| 1 bed | +10.5% | +6.1% | +4.4 pts | 302 |
| 2 bed | +9.0% | −3.1% | +12.1 pts | 745 |
| 3 bed | +12.3% | +5.1% | +7.2 pts | 1,019 |
| 4 bed | +19.7% | +5.1% | +14.5 pts | 567 |
| 5 bed | +21.6% | +9.8% | +11.8 pts | 257 |
| 6+ bed | +23.0% | +14.9% | +8.1 pts | 217 |
| All houses | +16.3% | +4.1% | +12.2 pts | 3,109 |
AirDNA's nine Panama City submarkets, year to date. Inland areas carry few listings; counts are shown beside every figure.
Source: AirDNA
| Area | Revenue YTD | vs 2025 | Listings | vs 2025 | Per property | vs 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panama City Beach | $155.1M | +6.8% | 3,257 | −0.5% | $47,605 | +7.3% |
| El Centro Beach | $135.0M | +10.0% | 2,645 | +1.2% | $51,060 | +8.7% |
| Bahama Beach | $84.8M | +8.4% | 1,740 | +1.1% | $48,756 | +7.2% |
| Lower Grand Lagoon | $74.5M | +7.0% | 1,556 | −0.5% | $47,908 | +7.5% |
| Sunnyside | $21.0M | +7.7% | 439 | −1.6% | $47,875 | +9.5% |
| Upper Grand Lagoon | $2.8M | +4.4% | 100 | +10.0% | $27,792 | −5.1% |
| Panama City | $1.2M | +36.1% | 60 | +39.3% | $20,475 | −2.3% |
| Lynn Haven / Southport | $72,524 | +9.9% | 4 | +5.6% | $17,177 | +4.2% |
| West Bay | $43,037 | +31.4% | 2 | +57.1% | $17,606 | −16.4% |
| Area | Revenue YTD | vs 2025 | Listings | vs 2025 | Per property | vs 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnyside | $55.7M | +15.6% | 772 | +3.0% | $72,201 | +12.2% |
| Lower Grand Lagoon | $50.7M | +22.0% | 819 | +3.8% | $61,876 | +17.5% |
| El Centro Beach | $34.3M | +11.5% | 527 | +3.4% | $65,084 | +7.9% |
| Bahama Beach | $18.9M | +19.7% | 312 | +10.1% | $60,532 | +8.7% |
| Panama City Beach | $8.7M | +5.4% | 175 | −4.5% | $49,772 | +10.4% |
| Upper Grand Lagoon | $8.1M | +27.3% | 178 | +10.9% | $45,255 | +14.7% |
| Panama City | $7.5M | +5.8% | 290 | +3.4% | $25,916 | +2.3% |
| Lynn Haven / Southport | $673,520 | +2.5% | 24 | +24.1% | $28,063 | −17.4% |
| West Bay | $416,237 | +16.4% | 11 | +1.0% | $36,727 | +15.3% |
How far ahead PCB condo stays were booked for the next six calendar months, the last time each month came around.
| Stay month | 0–6 days | 7–14 | 15–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 91+ days | 61+ days | 61+ days, year before | Bookings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | 21% | 11% | 15% | 17% | 11% | 25% | 37% | 35% | 26,961 |
| November 2025 | 30% | 11% | 15% | 18% | 9% | 17% | 26% | 26% | 9,164 |
| December 2025 | 31% | 11% | 15% | 16% | 9% | 19% | 28% | 26% | 7,591 |
| January 2026 | 36% | 13% | 13% | 10% | 7% | 20% | 27% | 28% | 4,310 |
| February 2026 | 32% | 12% | 16% | 17% | 6% | 17% | 23% | 24% | 7,790 |
| March 2026 | 27% | 15% | 22% | 18% | 8% | 10% | 18% | 18% | 34,095 |
Source: AirDNA · share of bookings by days between booking and arrival
How far ahead PCB house stays were booked for the next six calendar months, the last time each month came around.
| Stay month | 0–6 days | 7–14 | 15–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 91+ days | 61+ days | 61+ days, year before | Bookings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | 25% | 11% | 15% | 16% | 10% | 24% | 34% | 30% | 6,515 |
| November 2025 | 29% | 11% | 15% | 18% | 8% | 19% | 28% | 26% | 3,336 |
| December 2025 | 30% | 12% | 16% | 17% | 8% | 17% | 26% | 27% | 3,036 |
| January 2026 | 44% | 11% | 16% | 11% | 6% | 12% | 18% | 20% | 1,753 |
| February 2026 | 36% | 13% | 17% | 15% | 5% | 14% | 19% | 18% | 2,815 |
| March 2026 | 22% | 14% | 21% | 21% | 10% | 12% | 23% | 22% | 9,432 |
Source: AirDNA · share of bookings by days between booking and arrival
Confirmed dates for the next twelve months. Expected demand reflects attendance, length and draw.
| Dates | Event | Attendance | Expected demand |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21–25, 2026 | Thunder Beach Fall Motorcycle Rally Multiple official venues across PCB (Frank Brown Park, Pier Park area) | ~60,000 riders (press estimate) | High |
| Nov 4–8, 2026 (race Sat Nov 7) | IRONMAN Florida (Panama City Beach) Pier Park / Russell-Fields Pier start & finish | ~8,700 visitors incl. 2,000+ athletes (2025) | High |
| Nov 26–29, 2026 | Thanksgiving Weekend + Beach Home for the Holidays Aaron Bessant Park | Not published | Medium |
| Dec 4–5, 2026 (race Sat Dec 5) | Powerade Panama City Beach Marathon / Half / 5K Pier Park start/finish | "Thousands" (organizer; no count published) | Low |
| Dec 19, 2026–Jan 3, 2027 | Christmas–New Year's Holiday Period (incl. NYE Beach Ball Drop) Pier Park & Aaron Bessant Park (NYE) | Tens of thousands for NYE Beach Ball Drop (historical) | Medium |
| Feb 12–13, 2027 | Visit Panama City Beach JUCO Softball Showdown Publix Sports Park (PCB Sports Complex) | 20 teams (no attendance published) | Low |
| Mar 6–28, 2027 | College Spring Break Peak Beachwide; Front Beach Rd corridor | Not published (PCB does not release spring-break counts) | High |
| Apr 21–25, 2027 | Seabreeze Jazz Festival Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater | ~20,000 | High |
| Apr 28–May 2, 2027 | Thunder Beach Spring Motorcycle Rally Multiple official venues across PCB | Not published (fall rally reported ~60,000) | High |
| May 28–31, 2027 | Memorial Day Weekend Beachwide | Not published | High |
| Jun 3–6, 2027 | Gulf Coast Jam 2027 Frank Brown Park | ~30,000 (sellout crowds, past two years) | High |
| Jun 8–13, 2027 | USSSA Panama City Beach World Series – Week 2 Publix Sports Park | Not published (7U–13U teams; 2026 summer season drew 1,000+ teams over 10 weeks) | Medium |
| Jul 2–5, 2027 | Fourth of July Weekend Beachwide; City & County Piers, Grand Lagoon, Bay | Not published (one of the year's largest crowds per Visit PCB) | High |
| Sep 3–6, 2027 | Labor Day Weekend Beachwide | Not published | Medium |
Not yet dated for 2027 and left out: Mardi Gras & Music Festival, the Emerald Coast Boat Show, the Bay Point Billfish Open, the Lobster Festival and most summer youth-baseball weeks. Holiday weekends follow the calendar. Sources: Visit Panama City Beach, event organizers, Bay District Schools.
Revenue per property for October–December 2025, against the same months of 2024.
| Month | Condo per property | vs 2024 | House per property | vs 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | $3,107 | +8.9% | $3,458 | +10.5% |
| November | $1,147 | +10.1% | $1,826 | −0.8% |
| December | $1,234 | +8.8% | $1,958 | +1.3% |
Free monthly reports from the same data, split by property type and beachfront position: median revenue, nightly rate and occupancy by bedroom count.
Condos HousesWant the numbers for your exact property? Book a call.